Movie theaters near me in Cleveland, OH
Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In
- Movie theater
- Restaurant
About Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In
Opened in 1965, this seasonal movie theater with 2 screens & a snack bar shows mainstream flicks.
Looking for movie theaters near me? Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In is listed in our Cleveland directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 33395 Lorain Rd, North Ridgeville, OH 44039, USA Cleveland, OH
- Phone
- (440) 327-9595
- Website
- www.autoramadrivein.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Wednesday | 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Thursday | 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Friday | 8:00 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Saturday | 8:00 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Sunday | 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
megan lovell 4 weeks agoI come here all the time every year…. With The whole family & usually we love it. Came today to see back rooms and obsession, called for assistance with a car who had their lights on both movies the entire time…. They sent someone out multiple times but they never turned the lights off.. couldn’t enjoy or see my movie an then go to food stand to get a cheeseburger turning the lights on to discover after we ate them raw…
Summer Clay 2 months agoUsed to love coming here with my husband and my family but it unfortunately has gone downhill…. My husband has diabetes and his sugar was low so we bought a drink from McDonald’s. The lady said we needed to throw the ONE drink away even tho we told her it was to bring his sugar up. She said you can buy a drink from the concession stand as if it wasn’t important and waiting in a line while his sugar continued to drop was fine… The popcorn is so salty, adding butter was terrible it just tastes like old oil and you pay $4.50 for a box of candy you can get from Dollar Tree for $1.25, everything is WAY overpriced. Can’t even focus on your movie due to the highway and train being so loud, very disappointed…SMH, I do NOT recommend.
Emil Baran 10 months agoGood experience , concession line can get long but moves pretty quick. Fair prices I guess. Good quality screens . Will be back Trains can get a little annoying but nothing can be done about that
Sheila B 2 months agoAlways wanted to come here and finally made it, accidentally 🙏 Michael was a good movie! Such a romantic spot.
Chris Ovak 2 months agoI've been many times and always a good experience with all of the staff. Prices for tickets and concessions are very reasonable. There's a train nearby that can sometimes cause a ruckus, but at this point I consider it part of this Drive-In's charm.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In?
Call Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In at (440) 327-9595.
What are the hours for Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In in Cleveland?
Monday: 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM Tuesday: 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM Wednesday: 8:30 PM – 12:00 AM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In located?
Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In is located at 33395 Lorain Rd, North Ridgeville, OH 44039, USA.
Is Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In open now?
No, Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In in Cleveland, OH.
What is the rating for Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In?
Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In has a 4.6 star rating based on 2,423 Google reviews.
Is Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In a good movie theaters near me option?
Yes. Aut-O-Rama Twin Drive-In is listed in our movie theaters near me directory for Cleveland, OH with ratings, hours, and directions.