Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market — movie theaters near me in Miami, FL

Movie theaters near me in Miami, FL

Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market

4.6 (148 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Movie theater

Contact & Location

Address
1400 NE 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33132, USA Miami, FL

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market
Monday Closed
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday Closed
Thursday 5:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Friday 5:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Saturday 5:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Sunday 5:00 PM – 2:00 AM

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

3 weeks ago

A great experience!! Not many drive in movie theatres left. This one is quaint & quirky. The movies were projected out of an AirStream. It's a great set up - Basic but functional. The Large DeWalt sisters that are available for hire are an excellent thought/touch!! Saw a double header, stayed until the end!! Will come back when back in Miami!!

3 months ago

Nice atmosphere, nice vibes, they have a good selection of movies when they do, although I do wish they’d switch it up a little bit more like the Rooftop Cinema in Miami Beach (They do 2 different movies per night). Other than that, the owner and workers are all really nice and appreciate films. They also offer a snack delivery service which is good too, not too crazy of a selection of snacks but the ones they have are good! Overall I still give this place 5 stars because it’s just such a gem in Miami. Thank you!

4 months ago

Five stars experience drive in theater- staff super friendly and helpful, place was well organized and operated. Both screen projector and dedicated FM radio station are in high quality 10/10 experience

a year ago

Very nice place! I loved the setting and the movie. Thank you so much for having me! Might come back in the future :3 The staff is very friendly and it's so cool with the way they do it.

a month ago

This is such an awesome activity to do in Miami! The workers here are super nice and accommodating. Can’t wait to come back and watch another movie!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market?

Call Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market at (833) 648-3695.

What are the hours for Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market in Miami?

Monday: Closed Tuesday: Closed Wednesday: Closed See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market located?

Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market is located at 1400 NE 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33132, USA.

Is Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market open now?

No, Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market in Miami, FL.

What is the rating for Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market?

Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market has a 4.6 star rating based on 148 Google reviews.

Is Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market a good movie theaters near me option?

Yes. Nite Owl Drive-In + Tropical Market is listed in our movie theaters near me directory for Miami, FL with ratings, hours, and directions.