Movie theaters near me in Charlotte, NC
AMC Northlake 14
- Movie theater
Contact & Location
- Address
- 7325 Northlake Mall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216, USA Charlotte, NC
- Phone
- (704) 596-2137
- Website
- www.amctheatres.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
AL Ortiz 7 months agoAMC Northlake is easily one of my favorite theaters to go to. The seats always work, are comfortable, and make the whole movie experience so much better. The place is always clean—from the lobby to the theaters and restrooms—which really says a lot about how they run things. The staff is always pleasant, helpful, and professional, whether it’s at the ticket counter or concessions. It’s just a consistently great place to catch a movie, and I always feel good choosing this location. ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Alex Orueta 5 months agoThis is a good theatre with up to date facilities. It has good caramel popcorn. However, they were very slow to prepare my friends online food order.
T Ledbetter 5 months agoAre you looking for a space where you feel like you’re at home and part of the feature film all at the same time? This is a great cinema that has reclining, heated seats and over sized cup holders so each guest has space with comfort. I took my nice to watch the movie David (a wonderful story, must see for kids) the AMC did not disappoint. There are select seats so you choose whether you are right up front or at the top of the theater. There are handicap seating options that’s a plus! The wide screen with surround sound gives the perfect escape into the movie. The venue is clean from the entrance to the restrooms. One drawback is the price for snacks which was almost $40 for two people in a matinee. The size of the popcorn and drinks is small for the price. Members get some perks, but the cost is only beneficial if you frequent the movies often. This outing was a whopping $65 for two which is insane. There isn’t a price tag on the experience.
Y BAE 4 months agoVery clean and hip theater! I truly enjoyed the cleanliness, the large reclining seats (which even have heating functions!!), and the massive screen. It’s located within a mall, so next time I’ll arrive early to enjoy some shopping before or after the movie. They even screen popular Korean movies here👍
Chelsea Johnson 2 months agoOverall great theater. Bathrooms are typically well cleaned, but it seems a little less so out and around the lobby concession area. Great seats, some have the recliner, but all are comfortable. The only thing I'd say needs to change, is to turn down the volume of the movie a little. It's very difficult to watch or enjoy the movie when it's just too loud. But again great overall.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for AMC Northlake 14?
Call AMC Northlake 14 at (704) 596-2137.
What are the hours for AMC Northlake 14 in Charlotte?
Hours for AMC Northlake 14 are updated from Google Places. Check the hours section on this page.
Where is AMC Northlake 14 located?
AMC Northlake 14 is located at 7325 Northlake Mall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216, USA.
Is AMC Northlake 14 open now?
Open status for AMC Northlake 14 updates throughout the day based on Google Places data.
How do I get directions to AMC Northlake 14?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to AMC Northlake 14 in Charlotte, NC.
What is the rating for AMC Northlake 14?
AMC Northlake 14 has a 4.3 star rating based on 2,635 Google reviews.
Is AMC Northlake 14 a good movie theaters near me option?
Yes. AMC Northlake 14 is listed in our movie theaters near me directory for Charlotte, NC with ratings, hours, and directions.